Skip to main content

Graduate Services Coordinators of Graduate Certificate Programs

Graduate Services Coordinators of Graduate Certificate Programs
 Certificate Plan Description
 Name
 Box
 Phone
5G Technology
 Fenile Durham Jones
 7911
919/515-5092
Agricultural and Extension Education
 Geri H Bushel
 7606
919/515-9136
Agricultural and Extension Education
 Desiree Mallon
 7607
919/513-2349
Applied Statistics and Data Management
 Donna Barton
 8203
919/515-1916
ASIC Design and Verification
 Fenile Durham Jones
 7911
919/515-5092
Biology for Educators
 Jean M. Lembke
 7633
not available
Business Analytics
 Kiresten Chakeria Smith Branch
 8114
919/513-2126
Business Leadership
 Kiresten Chakeria Smith Branch
 8114
919/513-2126
Business Leadership
 Nichole K Miller
 8114
not available
City Design
 Jessica Jackson
 7701
not available
Climate Adaptation
 Meredith Anne Henry
 8208
919/515-7776
Computer Engineering
 Fenile Durham Jones
 7911
919/515-5092
Computer Science
 Kathy Luca
 8206
919/515-8662
Computer Science
 Susan Uy
 8206
not available
Consumer Textile Product Design and Development
 Robert W Cooper
 8301
919/515-6632
Counselor Education
 Pauline Verna Ellefson
 7801
919/515-6299
Counselor Education
 Ann Alice Van Elsue
 7801
919/513-4450
Data Science Foundations
 Kathy Luca
 8206
919/515-8662
Data Science Foundations
 Susan Uy
 8206
not available
Digital Humanities
 Jenny Tiet
 8105
not available
Downstream Biomanufacturing
 Danny Scott Monroe
 7928
not available
Electrical Engineering
 Fenile Durham Jones
 7911
919/515-5092
Energy and Technology in Architecture
 Jessica Jackson
 7701
not available
Environmental Assessment
 Sarah J Slover
 8008
919/515-7563
Family Life Education and Coaching
 Geri H Bushel
 7606
919/515-9136
Family Life Education and Coaching
 Deidra Marie Craig
 7606
919/515-8500
Family Life Education and Coaching
 Desiree Mallon
 7607
919/513-2349
Feed Science
 Natasha Marie Dillon
 7608
919/515-7255
Finance
 Kiresten Chakeria Smith Branch
 8114
919/513-2126
Finance
 Nichole K Miller
 8114
not available
Geographic Information Systems
 Rachel Louise Kasten
 7106
not available
Horticultural Science
 Rachel McLaughlin
 7609
919/515-1189
Leadership and Volunteer Management
 Geri H Bushel
 7606
919/515-9136
Leadership and Volunteer Management
 Deidra Marie Craig
 7606
919/515-8500
Leadership and Volunteer Management
 Desiree Mallon
 7607
919/513-2349
Marketing
 Kiresten Chakeria Smith Branch
 8114
919/513-2126
Marketing
 Nichole K Miller
 8114
not available
Materials Informatics
 Edna E Deas
 7907
919/515-3858
Materials Science and Engineering
 Edna E Deas
 7907
919/515-3858
Mathematics Teaching and Learning
 Christiana Jordan Buck
 7801
919/515-1740
Mathematics
 John Pierre Craig
 8205
919/513-2296
Medical Devices
 Vilma Gabriele Berg
 7115
919/513-7779
Molecular Biotechnology
 Laura R Schenkman
 7512
919/515-4230
Nanobiotechnology
 Vilma Gabriele Berg
 7115
919/513-7779
Nano-Systems Engineering
 Elena Nicolescu Veety
 7911
704/763-1980
Nonprofit Management
 Meggie Romick
 8102
919/515-5159
Nonwoven Science and Technology
 Traci J Figura
 8301
919/515-6622
Nuclear Nonproliferation Science and Policy
 Stefani R Buster
 7909
919 513 2529
Operations and Supply Chain Management
 Kiresten Chakeria Smith Branch
 8114
919/513-2126
Operations and Supply Chain Management
 Nichole K Miller
 8114
not available
Performance Based Earthquake Engineering  
 Jodie Ann Gregoritsch
 7908
not available
Policy Analysis
 Meggie Romick
 8102
919/515-5159
Professional Communication and Managerial Skills
 Dara Leslie Leeder
 8101
not available
Public Interest Design
 Jessica Jackson
 7701
not available
Public Policy
 Meggie Romick
 8102
919/515-5159
Renewable Energy Assessment and Development
 Sarah J Slover
 8008
919/515-7563
Special Education: Multi-Tiered Systems of Support
 Irene M Armstrong
 7801
919/515-1772
Sport and Entertainment Venue Management
 Anju Singh
 8004
not available
Statistics Education
 Donna Barton
 8203
919/515-1916
Tax Analytics and Technology
 Jennifer V Dirienzo
 8113
not available
Teaching, Training, and Educational Technology
 Pauline Verna Ellefson
 7801
919/515-6299
Teaching, Training, and Educational Technology
 Ann Alice Van Elsue
 7801
919/513-4450
Technology Entrepreneurship and Commercialization
 Kiresten Chakeria Smith Branch
 8114
919/513-2126
Technology Entrepreneurship and Commercialization
 Nichole K Miller
 8114
not available
Textile Supply Chain Management
 Robert W Cooper
 8301
919/515-6632
Textile Brand Management and Marketing
 Robert W Cooper
 8301
919/515-6632
Upstream Biomanufacturing
 Danny Scott Monroe
 7928
not available
Watershed Assessment and Restoration
 Heather Baughan Austin
 7625
919/515-6710
Youth Development and Leadership
 Geri H Bushel
 7606
919/515-9136
Youth Development and Leadership
 Deidra Marie Craig
 7606
919/515-8500
Youth Development and Leadership
 Desiree Mallon
 7607
919/513-2349