Graduate Services Coordinators of Graduate Programs

Graduate Services Coordinators
 Graduate Program
 Name
 Box
 Phone
Accounting
 Derek Michael Welsh
 
919/515-4431
Adult & Community College Education
 Sharon Walker
 
919/515-3127
Adult & Community College Education
 Pauline Verna Ellefson
 
919/515-6299
Aerospace Engineering
 Iyana Myeal Porter
 
not available
Agricultural & Resource Economics
 Roberta Catherine Carpenter
 
919/515-4616
Agricultural and Extension Education
 Geri H Bushel
 
919/515-9136
Agricultural and Extension Education
 Desiree Mallon
 
not available
Analytics
 Kathy Green
 
919/513-3940
Analytics
 Valerie Megan Schwartz
 
919/515-6255
Animal Science
 Whitney Harrington Wilson-Botts
 
919/515-2769
Animal Science & Poultry Science
 Natasha Marie Dillon
 
919/515-7255
Animal Science & Poultry Science
 Whitney Harrington Wilson-Botts
 
919/515-2769
Anthropology
 Michael John Chapman
 
919/515-2670
Applied Mathematics
 John Pierre Craig
 
919/513-2296
Architecture
 Richard Benjamin Corley
 
not available
Art and Design
 Richard Benjamin Corley
 
not available
Biochemistry
 Tiayonna Blackmon
 
91915155683
Bioinformatics
 Dana Gail Ripperton
 
919/513-3551
Bioinformatics
 Katie Sapko
 
not available
Biological & Agricultural Engineering
 Heather B. Austin
 
919/515-6710
Biology
 Freha Choudhry Legoas
 
919/515-5712
Biomanufacturing
 Danny Scott Monroe
 
not available
Biomanufacturing
 Winnell H Newman
 
919/515-0213
Biomathematics
 John Pierre Craig
 
919/513-2296
Biomedical Engineering
 Vilma Gabriele Berg
 
919/513-7779
Botany
 Dwayne Alan Barnes
 
919/513-3806
Business Administration
 Kiresten Chakeria Smith Branch
 
919/513-2126
Business Administration
 Nichole K Miller
 
not available
Chemical Engineering
 Sandra S Bailey
 
not available
Chemistry
 Katie Marie Elliott
 
not available
Civil Engineering
 Jodie Ann Gregoritsch
 
not available
Climate Change and Society
 Meredith Anne Henry
 
919/515-7776
Clinical Mental Health Counseling
 Pauline Verna Ellefson
 
919/515-6299
College Counseling and Student Development
 Pauline Verna Ellefson
 
919/515-6299
Communication
 Maya LaNieda Stephenson
 
not available
Communication Rhetoric and Digital Media
 Jeffrey Thomas Leonard
 
not available
Comparative Biomedical Sciences
 Kirk Emery Nuss
 
919/515-6038
Comparative Biomedical Sciences
 Katie Sapko
 
not available
Computer Engineering
 Celeste Barton
 
not available
Computer Engineering
 Fenile Durham Jones
 
919/515-5092
Computer Networking
 Kathleen M Luca
 
919/515-8662
Computer Networking
 Fenile Durham Jones
 
919/515-5092
Computer Networking
 Celeste Barton
 
not available
Computer Science
 Kathleen M Luca
 
919/515-8662
Creative Writing
 Jenny Tiet
 
not available
Crop Science
 Angie Griffith Barefoot
 
919/515-2643
Curriculum & Instruction
 Irene M Armstrong
 
919/515-1772
Design
 Richard Benjamin Corley
 Y
not available
Economics
 Roberta Catherine Carpenter
 
919/515-4616
Educ Leadership, Policy and Human Development
 Sharon Walker
 
919/515-3127
Educ Leadership, Policy and Human Development
 Pauline Verna Ellefson
 
919/515-6299
Educational Administration & Supervision
 Pauline Verna Ellefson
 
919/515-6299
Educational Administration & Supervision
 Sharon Walker
 
919/515-3127
Electric Power Systems Engineering
 Fenile Durham Jones
 
919/515-5092
Electric Power Systems Engineering
 Celeste Barton
 
not available
Electrical Engineering
 Fenile Durham Jones
 
919/515-5092
Electrical Engineering
 Celeste Barton
 
not available
Elementary Education
 Irene M Armstrong
 
919/515-1772
Engineering - Distance
 Kristen Michelle Rivers
 
not available
English
 Jenny Tiet
 
not available
Entomology
 Deanine Johnson
 
919/515-7381
Environmental Assessment
 Sarah J Slover
 
919/515-7563
Environmental Engineering
 Jodie Ann Gregoritsch
 
not available
Fiber & Polymer Science
 Traci J Figura
 
919/515-6622
Financial Mathematics
 Patricia B. Bucklad
 
919/513-2298
Fisheries, Wildlife, and Conservation Biology
 Cynthia W Burke
 
919/515-7587
Fisheries, Wildlife, and Conservation Biology
 Meredith Anne Henry
 
919/515-7776
Fisheries, Wildlife, and Conservation Biology
 Sarah J Slover
 
919/515-7563
Fisheries, Wildlife, and Conservation Biology
 Katie Sapko
 
not available
Fisheries, Wildlife, and Conservation Biology
 Freha Choudhry Legoas
 
919/515-5712
Food Science
 Juliebeth Briseno
 
919/515-6062
Food Science
 Judy D Cooper
 
919/515-2968
Foreign Languages and Literatures
 Valerie Wehiong Batta
 
919/513-7446
Forest Biomaterials
 Melissa Dawn Rabil
 
919/515-3181
Forestry and Environmental Resources
 Sarah J Slover
 
919/515-7563
Functional Genomics
 Dana Gail Ripperton
 
919/513-3551
Functional Genomics
 Katie Sapko
 
not available
Genetics
 Jenni Shaw
 
not available
Geospatial Analytics
 Rachel Louise Kasten
 
not available
Graphic Design
 Richard Benjamin Corley
 
not available
Higher Education Administration
 Pauline Verna Ellefson
 
919/515-6299
Higher Education Administration
 Sharon Walker
 
919/515-3127
History
 Norene L Miller
 
919/513-2242
History
 Ingrid Beatrix Hoffius
 
not available
Horticultural Science
 Rachel McLaughlin
 
919/515-1189
Industrial Design
 Richard Benjamin Corley
 
not available
Industrial Engineering
 Danita Eleanor Taylor
 
not available
Industrial Engineering
 Amy Elizabeth Roosje
 
not available
Integrated Manufacturing Systems Engr
 William James Irwin
 
not available
International Studies
 Kimberly Shipp Digh
 
919/515-2481
International Studies
 Meggie Romick
 
not available
Landscape Architecture
 Richard Benjamin Corley
 
not available
Learning and Teaching in STEM
 Christiana Jordan Buck
 
919/515-1740
Learning Design and Technology
 Irene M Armstrong
 
919/515-1772
Liberal Studies
 Jeffrey Thomas Leonard
 
not available
Management
 Kathleen Mary Black
 
919/515-7383
Marine, Earth, & Atmospheric Sciences
 Meredith Anne Henry
 
919/515-7776
Materials Science & Engineering
 Edna E Deas
 
919/515-3858
Mathematics
 John Pierre Craig
 
919/513-2296
Mathematics Education
 Christiana Jordan Buck
 
919/515-1740
Mechanical Engineering
 Iyana Myeal Porter
 
not available
Microbial Biotechnology
 Meaghan Katherine Nappo
 
not available
Microbial Biotechnology
 Dwayne Alan Barnes
 
919/513-3806
Microbiology
 Dwayne Alan Barnes
 
919/513-3806
Microbiology
 Meaghan Katherine Nappo
 
not available
Nanoengineering
 Edna E Deas
 
919/515-3858
Natural Resources
 Richard Benjamin Corley
 
not available
Natural Resources
 Anju Singh
 
not available
Natural Resources
 Angie Griffith Barefoot
 
919/515-2643
Natural Resources
 Sarah J Slover
 
919/515-7563
Nuclear Engineering
 Mario Milev
 
not available
Nutrition
 Judy D Cooper
 
919/515-2968
Nutrition
 Katie Sapko
 
not available
Operations Research
 Nichole K Miller
 
not available
Operations Research
 Linda Carol Smith
 
919/515-2350
Parks, Recreation, and Tourism Management
 Anju Singh
 
not available
Physics
 Rhonda McKay Bennett
 
919/513-2182
Physiology
 Katie Sapko
 
not available
Physiology
 Kirk Emery Nuss
 
919/515-6038
Physiology
 Natasha Marie Dillon
 
919/515-7255
Plant Biology
 Dwayne Alan Barnes
 
919/513-3806
Plant Pathology
 Deanine Johnson
 
919/515-7381
Poultry Science
 Natasha Marie Dillon
 
919/515-7255
Psychology
 Cristina Yago Carrillo
 
919/515-1703
Public Administration
 Kimberly Shipp Digh
 
919/515-2481
Public Administration
 Meggie Romick
 
not available
Public History
 Norene L Miller
 
919/513-2242
Public History
 Ingrid Beatrix Hoffius
 
not available
School Administration
 Sharon Walker
 
919/515-3127
School Administration
 Pauline Verna Ellefson
 
919/515-6299
School Counseling
 Pauline Verna Ellefson
 
919/515-6299
Science Education
 Christiana Jordan Buck
 
919/515-1740
Social Work
 Daniel Phillip Corn
 
919/513-7957
Sociology
 Michael John Chapman
 
919/515-2670
Soil Science
 Angie Griffith Barefoot
 
919/515-2643
Special Education
 Irene M Armstrong
 
919/515-1772
Statistics
 Lanakila Michaels Alexander
 
919/515-1900
Statistics
 Donna Barton
 
919/515-1916
Teacher Education and Learning Sciences
 Irene M Armstrong
 
919/515-1772
Teaching
 Christiana Jordan Buck
 
919/515-1740
Teaching
 Irene M Armstrong
 
919/515-1772
Technical Communication
 Jenny Tiet
 
not available
Technology Education
 Christiana Jordan Buck
 
919/515-1740
Textile Chemistry
 Traci J Figura
 
919/515-6622
Textile Engineering
 Traci J Figura
 
919/515-6622
Textile Technology Management
 Traci J Figura
 
919/515-6622
Textiles
 Robert W Cooper
 
919/515-6632
Toxicology
 Kirk Emery Nuss
 
919/515-6038
Toxicology
 Katie Sapko
 
not available
Toxicology
 Jean M. Lembke
 
not available
Training & Development
 Sharon Walker
 
919/515-3127
Training & Development
 Pauline Verna Ellefson
 
919/515-6299
Youth, Family, and Community Sciences
 Geri H Bushel
 
919/515-9136
Youth, Family, and Community Sciences
 Desiree Mallon
 
not available