Directors of Graduate Certificate Programs

Directors of Graduate Certificate Programs
 Certificate Plan Description
 Name
 Box
 Phone
Agricultural Education
 Mark J. Kistler
 7607
919/513-2349
City Design
 Robin Fran Abrams
 7701
919/513-4841
City Design
 Arthur R Rice
 7701
919/515-8347
Climate Adaptation
 Jay F Levine
 8208
919/513-6397
Counselor Education
 Lance D. Fusarelli
 7801
919/513-0507
Counselor Education
 Siu-Man Ting
 7801
919/515-6362
Data Science Foundations
 Howard D Bondell
 8203
919/515-1914
Data Science Foundations
 Georgios Rouskas
 8206
919/515-3860
Digital Humanities
 Paul CAmm Fyfe
 8105
not available
Downstream Biomanufacturing
 Michael Carl Flickinger
 7928
919/515-0175
Energy and Technology in Architecture
 Jianxin Hu
 7701
919/515-8336
Energy and Technology in Architecture
 Arthur R Rice
 7701
919/515-8347
Environmental Assessment
 Theodore Henry Shear
 8008
919/515-7794
Environmental Assessment
 Linda Reinders Taylor
 8008
919/513-3972
Family Life Education and Coaching
 Kimberly I. Allen
 7606
not available
Feed Science
 Adam Charles Fahrenholz
 7608
919/515-5408
Feed Science
 Jesse Lee Grimes
 7608
919/515-5406
Finance
 Steven G. Allen
 8114
919/515-5584
Finance
 Karlyn Mitchell
 7229
919/515-5593
Geographic Information Systems
 Eric Shane Money
 7106
not available
Horticultural Science
 Helen Tyler Kraus
 7609
919/515-1208
Leadership and Volunteer Management
 Kimberly I. Allen
 7606
not available
Marketing
 Steven G. Allen
 8114
919/515-5584
Marketing
 Jonathan D Bohlmann
 7229
not available
Mathematics
 Pierre Alain Gremaud
 8205
919/515-3085
Molecular Biotechnology
 Sabrina Elizabeth Robertson
 7512
not available
Nano-Systems Engineering
 Mehmet Cevdet Ozturk
 7564
919/515-5245
Nonprofit Management
 Richard M Clerkin
 7011
919/513-7031
Nonwovens Science and Technology
 Behnam Pourdeyhimi
 8301
not available
Nuclear Nonproliferation Science and Policy
 John Kelly Mattingly
 7909
919/515-0224
Operations and Supply Chain Management
 Steven G. Allen
 8114
919/515-5584
Operations and Supply Chain Management
 Cecil C Bozarth
 7229
919/515-4511
Professional Communication and Managerial Skills
 Melissa A Johnson
 8104
919/515-9757
Public Policy
 Jeffrey Childress Diebold
 8102
not available
Renewable Electric Energy Systems
 Mesut E Baran
 7911
919/515-5081
Teaching Training and Educational Technology
 Michelle E Bartlett
 7801
not available
Teaching Training and Educational Technology
 Lance D. Fusarelli
 7801
919/513-0507
Teaching Training and Educational Technology
 Siu-Man Ting
 7801
919/515-6362
Technology Entrepreneurship and Commercialization
 Steven G. Allen
 8114
919/515-5584
Technology Entrepreneurship and Commercialization
 Steve H Barr
 7229
919/515-4566
Upstream Biomanufacturing
 Michael Carl Flickinger
 7928
919/515-0175
Watershed Assessment and Restoration
 John J Classen
 7625
919/515-6755
Youth Development and Leadership
 Kimberly I. Allen
 7606
not available