Skip to main content

Directors of Graduate Certificate Programs

Directors of Graduate Certificate Programs
 Certificate Plan Description
 Name
 Box
 Phone
5G Technology
 Paul D. Franzon
 7911
919/515-7351
Agricultural and Extension Education
 Jacklyn A Bruce
 7607
not available
Applied Statistics and Data Management
 Justin Blaise Post
 8203
not available
ASIC Design and Verification
 Paul D. Franzon
 7911
919/515-7351
Biology for Educators
 Elizabeth Ellen Anderson Thompson
 7633
919/515-9774
Business Analytics
 Bill Michael Rand
 7229
not available
Business Leadership
 Leigh Shamblin
 7229
not available
Climate Adaptation
 Jay F Levine
 8208
919/513-6397
Computer Engineering
 Paul D. Franzon
 7911
919/515-7351
Computer Science
 Georgios Rouskas
 8206
919/515-3860
Counselor Education
 Nicole Marie Childs
 7801
not available
Counselor Education
 Lance D. Fusarelli
 7801
919/513-0507
Counselor Education
 Siu-Man Ting
 7801
919/515-6362
Data Science Foundations
 Wenbin Lu
 8203
919/515-1915
Data Science Foundations
 Georgios Rouskas
 8206
919/515-3860
Digital Humanities
 James Stephen Mulholland
 8105
not available
Digital Humanities
 Timothy Linwood Stinson
 8105
not available
Downstream Biomanufacturing
 Balaji M Rao
 7905
not available
Electrical Engineering
 Paul D. Franzon
 7911
919/515-7351
Energy and Technology in Architecture
 Soolyeon Cho
 7701
not available
Energy and Technology in Architecture
 Jianxin Hu
 7701
919/515-8336
Environmental Assessment
 Theodore Henry Shear
 8008
919/515-7794
Environmental Assessment
 Linda Reinders Taylor
 8008
919/513-3972
Feed Science
 Robert Byron Beckstead
 7608
not available
Feed Science
 Adam Charles Fahrenholz
 7608
919/515-5408
Finance
 Steven G. Allen
 8114
919/515-5584
Finance
 Mark D Walker
 7229
not available
Geographic Information Systems
 Eric Money
 7106
not available
Horticultural Science
 Helen Tyler Kraus
 7609
919/515-1208
Leadership and Volunteer Management
 Annie Margaret Hardison-Moody
 512 Brickhaven Drive
919/515-8478
Learning Analytics
 Meghan McGlinn Manfra
 7801
not available
Marketing
 Steven G. Allen
 8114
919/515-5584
Marketing
 Jonathan D Bohlmann
 7229
not available
Materials Informatics
 Yaroslava G Yingling
 7907
919/513-2624
Materials Science and Engineering
 Charles M. Balik
 7907
919/515-2126
Mathematics
 Seth M. Sullivant
 8205
919/513-7445
Mathematics Teaching and Learning
 Hollylynne Stohl Lee
 7801
919/513-3544
Mathematics Teaching and Learning
 Soonhye Park
 7801
not available
Molecular Biotechnology
 Melissa Christina Srougi
 7512
919/515-5142
Nano-Systems Engineering
 Mehmet Cevdet Ozturk
 7564
919/515-9594
Nonprofit Management
 Richard M Clerkin
 8102
919/515-5097
Nonwovens Science and Technology
 Ericka N Ford
 8301
not available
Nuclear Nonproliferation Science and Policy
 John Kelly Mattingly
 7909
919/515-0224
Operations and Supply Chain Management
 Steven G. Allen
 8114
919/515-5584
Performance Based Earthquake Engineering
 Sanmugavadivel Ranjithan
 7908
919/515-6979
Policy Analysis
 Richard M Clerkin
 8102
919/515-5097
Professional Communication and Managerial Skills
 Elizabeth Ann Craig
 8104
not available
Public Interest Design
 Bryan Bell
 7701
not available
Renewable Electric Energy Systems
 Mesut E Baran
 7911
919/515-5081
Renewable Energy Assessment and Development
 Linda Reinders Taylor
 8008
919/513-3972
Special Education: Multi-Tiered Systems of Support
 Meghan McGlinn Manfra
 7801
not available
Sport and Entertainment Venue Management
 Yu-Fai Leung
 7106
919/513-3489
Statistics Education
 Justin Blaise Post
 8203
not available
Tax Analytics and Technology
 David Scott Showalter
 8113
not available
Teaching Training and Educational Technology
 Lance D. Fusarelli
 7801
919/513-0507
Teaching Training and Educational Technology
 Siu-Man Ting
 7801
919/515-6362
Technology Entrepreneurship and Commercialization
 Steven G. Allen
 8114
919/515-5584
Technology Entrepreneurship and Commercialization
 Steve H Barr
 7229
919/515-4566
Textile Brand Management and Marketing
 Marguerite Murray Moore
 8301
not available
Upstream Biomanufacturing
 Balaji M Rao
 7905
not available
Watershed Assessment and Restoration
 John J Classen
 7625
919/515-6755
Youth Development and Leadership
 Annie Margaret Hardison-Moody
 512 Brickhaven Drive
919/515-8478