Directors of Graduate Programs

DGPs
 Graduate Program
 Name
 Box
 Phone
Accounting
 Steven G. Allen
 
919/515-5584
Accounting
 David Scott Showalter
 
not available
Adult & Community College Education
 Siu-Man Ting
 
919/515-6362
Adult & Community College Education
 Lance D. Fusarelli
 
919/513-0507
Aerospace Engineering
 Kara Jo Peters
 
919/515-2365
Agricultural and Extension Education
 Jacklyn A Bruce
 
not available
Analytics
 Michael Rappa
 
919/513-0480
Animal Science
 Joan Eisemann
 
919/515-4044
Animal Science & Poultry Science
 Joan Eisemann
 
919/515-4044
Animal Science & Poultry Science
 Jesse Lee Grimes
 
919/515-5406
Anthropology
 Nora M Haenn
 
not available
Applied Mathematics
 Pierre Alain Gremaud
 
919/515-3085
Architecture
 Dana Kathleen Gulling
 
919/515-8362
Architecture
 David Brian Hill
 
919/515-8357
Art and Design
 Tania Leigh Allen
 
617/388-1078
Art and Design
 Emil Polyak
 
not available
Biochemistry
 Michael B. Goshe
 
not available
Biochemistry
 Joe Barycki
 
not available
Bioinformatics
 David M Bird
 
919/515-1967
Bioinformatics
 Spencer V Muse
 
919/515-1948
Biological & Agricultural Engineering
 John J Classen
 
919/515-6755
Biology
 Rebecca Elizabeth Irwin
 
not available
Biomanufacturing
 John H. van Zanten
 
919/515-0217
Biomathematics
 Alun L. Lloyd
 
919/515-1910
Biomedical Engineering
 Caterina M Gallippi
 
not available
Botany
 Richard L. Blanton
 
919/513-2181
Business Administration
 Steven G. Allen
 
919/515-5584
Chemical Engineering
 Saad A Khan
 
919/515-4519
Chemistry
 David A Shultz
 
919/515-6972
Civil Engineering
 Sanmugavadivel Ranjithan
 
919/515-6979
Climate Change and Society
 Elana L. Leithold
 
919/515-7282
Climate Change and Society
 Jay F Levine
 
919/513-6397
Climate Change and Society
 Viney Pal Aneja
 
919/515-7808
Clinical Mental Health Counseling
 Siu-Man Ting
 
919/515-6362
Clinical Mental Health Counseling
 Lance D. Fusarelli
 
919/513-0507
College Counseling and Student Development
 Lance D. Fusarelli
 
919/513-0507
College Counseling and Student Development
 Siu-Man Ting
 
919/515-6362
Communication
 Andrew Ray Binder
 
919/515-9750
Communication Rhetoric and Digital Media
 Helen Jane Burgess
 
not available
Comparative Biomedical Sciences
 Samuel L Jones
 
919/513-7722
Comparative Biomedical Sciences
 Kathryn Montgome Meurs
 
919/513-6213
Computer Engineering
 Paul D. Franzon
 
919/515-7351
Computer Networking
 Paul D. Franzon
 
919/515-7351
Computer Networking
 Georgios Rouskas
 
919/515-3860
Computer Science
 Georgios Rouskas
 
919/515-3860
Creative Writing
 Shervon Jude Cassim
 
not available
Creative Writing
 Belle McQuaide Boggs
 
not available
Creative Writing
 James Stephen Mulholland
 
not available
Creative Writing
 Ann M. Penrose
 
919/515-4107
Crop Science
 Daniel C Bowman
 
919/515-2085
Curriculum & Instruction
 John Kelly Lee
 
919/513-0126
Curriculum & Instruction
 Jessica Theresa DeCuir-Gunby
 
919/513-7669
Curriculum & Instruction
 Sarah J Carrier
 
919/513-2808
Design
 M. Elen Deming
 Y
919/515-3876
Design
 Soolyeon Cho
 Y
not available
Economics
 Steven G. Allen
 
919/515-5584
Economics
 Xiaoyong Zheng
 
919/515-4543
Educ Leadership, Policy and Human Development
 Siu-Man Ting
 
919/515-6362
Educ Leadership, Policy and Human Development
 Lance D. Fusarelli
 
919/513-0507
Educational Administration & Supervision
 Siu-Man Ting
 
919/515-6362
Educational Administration & Supervision
 Lance D. Fusarelli
 
919/513-0507
Electric Power Systems Engineering
 Paul D. Franzon
 
919/515-7351
Electrical Engineering
 Paul D. Franzon
 
919/515-7351
Elementary Education
 Jessica Theresa DeCuir-Gunby
 
919/513-7669
Elementary Education
 John Kelly Lee
 
919/513-0126
Elementary Education
 Sarah J Carrier
 
919/513-2808
Engineering - Distance
 Mohamed Abdelhay Bourham
 
919/515-7662
English
 Ann M. Penrose
 
919/515-4107
English
 James Stephen Mulholland
 
not available
Entomology
 Clyde E Sorenson
 
919/515-8427
Environmental Assessment
 Linda Reinders Taylor
 
919/513-3972
Environmental Assessment
 Theodore Henry Shear
 
919/515-7794
Environmental Engineering
 Sanmugavadivel Ranjithan
 
919/515-6979
Fiber & Polymer Science
 Stephen Michielsen
 
919/515-1414
Financial Mathematics
 Tao Pang
 
919/513-2110
Financial Mathematics
 Steven G. Allen
 
919/515-5584
Fisheries, Wildlife, and Conservation Biology
 Jay F Levine
 
919/513-6397
Fisheries, Wildlife, and Conservation Biology
 Christopher E Moorman
 
not available
Fisheries, Wildlife, and Conservation Biology
 Theodore Henry Shear
 
919/515-7794
Fisheries, Wildlife, and Conservation Biology
 Michael K. Stoskopf
 
919/513-6279
Fisheries, Wildlife, and Conservation Biology
 David Derek Aday
 
not available
Fisheries, Wildlife, and Conservation Biology
 Rebecca Elizabeth Irwin
 
not available
Food Science
 Jonathan C. Allen
 
919/513-2257
Foreign Languages and Literatures
 Scott Despain
 
919/513-1482
Forest Biomaterials
 Joel Justin Pawlak
 
919/513-0511
Forestry and Environmental Resources
 Theodore Henry Shear
 
919/515-7794
Functional Genomics
 Spencer V Muse
 
919/515-1948
Functional Genomics
 David M Bird
 
919/515-1967
Genetics
 Reade Bruce Roberts
 
not available
Geospatial Analytics
 Ross Kendall Meentemeyer
 
919/513-2372
Geospatial Information Science and Technology
 Eric Shane Money
 
not available
Graphic Design
 Helen Saunders Armstrong
 
not available
Higher Education Administration
 Siu-Man Ting
 
919/515-6362
Higher Education Administration
 Lance D. Fusarelli
 
919/513-0507
History
 Julia E Rudolph
 
919/515-2483
History
 Tammrah S Gordon
 
not available
Horticultural Science
 Christopher Gunter
 
not available
Industrial Design
 Kelly Ann Umstead
 
not available
Industrial Engineering
 Yahya Fathi
 
919/515-6417
Industrial Engineering
 Michael G. Kay
 
919/515-2008
Integrated Manufacturing Systems Engr
 Steven G. Allen
 
919/515-5584
Integrated Manufacturing Systems Engr
 Steven D Jackson
 
919/515-3808
International Studies
 Clifford E Griffin
 
919/515-5048
Landscape Architecture
 Eugene H Bressler
 
919/515-8342
Landscape Architecture
 Carla F Delcambre
 
919/513-4320
Learning and Teaching in STEM
 Margaret R. Blanchard
 
not available
Learning and Teaching in STEM
 Karen Flanagan Hollebrands
 
not available
Learning Design and Technology
 John Kelly Lee
 
919/513-0126
Learning Design and Technology
 Jessica Theresa DeCuir-Gunby
 
919/513-7669
Liberal Studies
 Michael D Garval
 
919/260-1768
Management
 Kristie Lee McGowan
 
not available
Management
 Steven G. Allen
 
919/515-5584
Marine, Earth, & Atmospheric Sciences
 Elana L. Leithold
 
919/515-7282
Marine, Earth, & Atmospheric Sciences
 Viney Pal Aneja
 
919/515-7808
Materials Science & Engineering
 Albena Ivanisevic
 
not available
Mathematics
 Pierre Alain Gremaud
 
919/515-3085
Mathematics Education
 Karen Flanagan Hollebrands
 
not available
Mathematics Education
 Margaret R. Blanchard
 
not available
Mechanical Engineering
 Kara Jo Peters
 
919/515-2365
Microbial Biotechnology
 Eric S. Miller
 
919/513-1368
Microbiology
 Eric S. Miller
 
919/513-1368
Nanoengineering
 Claude Lewis Reynolds Jr
 
919/515-7622
Natural Resources
 Thomas J. Smyth
 
919/515-2838
Natural Resources
 Theodore Henry Shear
 
919/515-7794
Natural Resources
 Yu-Fai Leung
 
919/513-3489
Natural Resources
 Eugene H Bressler
 
919/515-8342
Nuclear Engineering
 Korukonda Linga Murty
 
919/515-3657
Nutrition
 Jonathan C. Allen
 
919/513-2257
Nutrition
 Lora Suzanne Goodell
 
not available
Operations Research
 Michael G. Kay
 
919/515-2008
Parks, Recreation, and Tourism Management
 Yu-Fai Leung
 
919/513-3489
Physics
 David E Aspnes
 
919/515-4261
Physiology
 Paul Edward Mozdziak
 
919/515-5544
Plant Biology
 Richard L. Blanton
 
919/513-2181
Plant Pathology
 David F. Ritchie
 
919/515-6809
Poultry Science
 Jesse Lee Grimes
 
919/515-5406
Psychology
 Mary B Wyer
 
not available
Public Administration
 Jerrell D Coggburn
 
919/515-1888
Public Administration
 Branda L Nowell
 
517/377-0932
Public Administration
 Bruce D. Mcdonald
 
not available
Public History
 Tammrah S Gordon
 
not available
Public History
 Julia E Rudolph
 
919/515-2483
School Administration
 Siu-Man Ting
 
919/515-6362
School Administration
 Lance D. Fusarelli
 
919/513-0507
School Counseling
 Lance D. Fusarelli
 
919/513-0507
School Counseling
 Siu-Man Ting
 
919/515-6362
Science Education
 Margaret R. Blanchard
 
not available
Social Work
 Kim L Stansbury
 
not available
Sociology
 Steven J McDonald
 
919/515-9028
Soil Science
 Thomas J. Smyth
 
919/515-2838
Special Education
 John Kelly Lee
 
919/513-0126
Special Education
 Jessica Theresa DeCuir-Gunby
 
919/513-7669
Special Education
 Sarah J Carrier
 
919/513-2808
Statistics
 Wenbin Lu
 
919/515-1915
Statistics
 Justin Blaise Post
 
not available
Teacher Education and Learning Sciences
 Jessica Theresa DeCuir-Gunby
 
919/513-7669
Teacher Education and Learning Sciences
 John Kelly Lee
 
919/513-0126
Teacher Education and Learning Sciences
 Sarah J Carrier
 
919/513-2808
Teaching
 Sarah J Carrier
 
919/513-2808
Teaching
 Micha Jennine Jeffries
 
not available
Teaching
 Karen Flanagan Hollebrands
 
not available
Teaching
 Margaret R. Blanchard
 
not available
Teaching
 Jessica Theresa DeCuir-Gunby
 
919/513-7669
Teaching
 John Kelly Lee
 
919/513-0126
Technical Communication
 Ann M. Penrose
 
919/515-4107
Technical Communication
 James Stephen Mulholland
 
not available
Technical Communication
 Huiling Ding
 
not available
Technology Education
 Margaret R. Blanchard
 
not available
Textile Chemistry
 Melissa Pasquinelli
 
919/515-9426
Textile Engineering
 Melissa Pasquinelli
 
919/515-9426
Textile Technology Management
 Stephen Michielsen
 
919/515-1414
Textiles
 Yingjiao Xu
 
not available
Toxicology
 Seth William Kullman
 
not available
Training & Development
 Siu-Man Ting
 
919/515-6362
Training & Development
 Lance D. Fusarelli
 
919/513-0507
Training & Development
 Michelle E Bartlett
 
not available
Youth, Family, and Community Sciences
 Kimberly I. Allen
 
not available