Directors of Graduate Programs

DGPs
 Graduate Program
 Name
 Box
 Phone
Accounting
 Kathy Krawczyk
 8113
919/515-4439
Accounting
 Steven G. Allen
 8114
919/515-5584
Adult & Community College Education
 Chad David Hoggan
 7801
919/515-6290
Adult & Community College Education
 Siu-Man Ting
 7801
919/515-6362
Aerospace Engineering
 Paul I Ro
 7910
919/515-5235
Agricultural and Extension Education
 Mark J. Kistler
 7607
919/513-2349
Agricultural Education
 Mark J. Kistler
 7607
919/513-2349
Analytics
 Michael Rappa
 7293
919/513-0480
Animal Science
 Joan Eisemann
 7621
919/515-4044
Animal Science & Poultry Science
 John Thomas Brake
 7608
919/515-5060
Animal Science & Poultry Science
 Joan Eisemann
 7621
919/515-4044
Anthropology
 Nora M Haenn
 8101
not available
Applied Mathematics
 Pierre Alain Gremaud
 8205
919/515-3085
Architecture
 Robin Fran Abrams
 7701
919/513-4841
Architecture
 Dana Kathleen Gulling
 7701
919/515-8362
Art and Design
 Cecilia Mouat Croxatto
 7701
919/515-2089
Biochemistry
 Michael B. Goshe
 7622
not available
Bioinformatics
 David M Bird
 7253
919/515-1967
Bioinformatics
 Spencer V Muse
 7566
919/515-1948
Biological & Agricultural Engineering
 John J Classen
 7625
919/515-6755
Biomanufacturing
 Michael Carl Flickinger
 7928
919/515-0175
Biomathematics
 Alun L. Lloyd
 8213
919/515-1910
Biomedical Engineering
 Caterina M Gallippi
 7115
not available
Botany
 Richard L. Blanton
 7612
919/513-2181
Business Administration
 Steven G. Allen
 8114
919/515-5584
Chemical Engineering
 Saad A Khan
 7905
919/515-4519
Chemistry
 David A Shultz
 8204
919/515-6972
Civil Engineering
 Sanmugavadivel Ranjithan
 7908
919/515-6979
Climate Change and Society
 Viney Pal Aneja
 8208
919/515-7808
Climate Change and Society
 Elana L. Leithold
 8208
919/515-7282
Clinical Mental Health Counseling
 Siu-Man Ting
 7801
919/515-6362
College Counseling and Student Development
 Siu-Man Ting
 7801
919/515-6362
Communication
 Melissa A Johnson
 8104
919/515-9757
Communication
 Andrew Ray Binder
 8104
919/515-9750
Communication Rhetoric and Digital Media
 Adriana Araujo de Souza e Silva
 8104
not available
Communication Rhetoric and Digital Media
 David M Rieder
 8105
919/247-7506
Comparative Biomedical Sciences
 Samuel L Jones
 8401
919/513-7722
Comparative Biomedical Sciences
 Kathryn Montgome Meurs
 8401
919/513-6213
Computer Engineering
 Paul D. Franzon
 7911
919/515-7351
Computer Networking
 Paul D. Franzon
 7911
919/515-7351
Computer Networking
 Georgios Rouskas
 8206
919/515-3860
Computer Science
 Georgios Rouskas
 8206
919/515-3860
Creative Writing
 William Wilton Barnhardt
 8105
919/515-4129
Creative Writing
 Ann M. Penrose
 8105
919/515-4107
Creative Writing
 Shervon Jude Cassim
 8105
not available
Crop Science
 Daniel C Bowman
 7620
919/515-2085
Curriculum & Instruction
 John Kelly Lee
 7801
not available
Curriculum & Instruction
 Jessica Theresa DeCuir-Gunby
 7801
919/513-7669
Design
 Soolyeon Cho
 7701
not available
Digital Learning and Teaching
 Jessica Theresa DeCuir-Gunby
 7801
919/513-7669
Digital Learning and Teaching
 John Kelly Lee
 7801
not available
Economics
 Steven G. Allen
 8114
919/515-5584
Economics
 Xiaoyong Zheng
 8109
919/515-4543
Educ Leadership, Policy and Human Development
 Siu-Man Ting
 7801
919/515-6362
Educational Administration & Supervision
 Siu-Man Ting
 7801
919/515-6362
Electric Power Systems Engineering
 Paul D. Franzon
 7911
919/515-7351
Electrical Engineering
 Paul D. Franzon
 7911
919/515-7351
Elementary Education
 John Kelly Lee
 7801
not available
Elementary Education
 Jessica Theresa DeCuir-Gunby
 7801
919/513-7669
Elementary Education
 Sarah J Carrier
 7801
919/513-2808
Engineering - Distance
 Mohamed Abdelhay Bourham
 7909
919/515-7662
English
 Ann M. Penrose
 8105
919/515-4107
Entomology
 Clyde E Sorenson
 7613
919/515-8427
Environmental Assessment
 Sarah Timberlake Warren
 8008
919/515-7996
Environmental Assessment
 Harry V Daniels
 7617
919/515-4589
Environmental Assessment
 Linda Reinders Taylor
 8008
919/513-3972
Environmental Engineering
 Sanmugavadivel Ranjithan
 7908
919/515-6979
Extension Education
 Mark J. Kistler
 7607
919/513-2349
Fiber & Polymer Science
 Stephen Michielsen
 8301
919/515-1414
Financial Mathematics
 Jeffrey Scott Scroggs
 8205
919/515-7817
Financial Mathematics
 Steven G. Allen
 8114
919/515-5584
Fisheries, Wildlife, and Conservation Biology
 Sarah Timberlake Warren
 8008
919/515-7996
Fisheries, Wildlife, and Conservation Biology
 Christopher E Moorman
 8008
not available
Fisheries, Wildlife, and Conservation Biology
 Harry V Daniels
 7617
919/515-4589
Fisheries, Wildlife, and Conservation Biology
 Michael K. Stoskopf
 8401
919/513-6279
Fisheries, Wildlife, and Conservation Biology
 Rebecca Elizabeth Irwin
 7617
not available
Food Science
 Jonathan C. Allen
 7624
919/513-2257
Foreign Languages and Literatures
 Scott Despain
 8106
919/513-1482
Forest Biomaterials
 Ilona Maria Peszlen
 8005
919/513-1265
Forestry and Environmental Resources
 Sarah Timberlake Warren
 8008
919/515-7996
Functional Genomics
 Spencer V Muse
 7566
919/515-1948
Functional Genomics
 David M Bird
 7253
919/515-1967
Genetics
 Trudy F. MacKay
 7614
919/515-5810
Geospatial Information Science and Technology
 Eric Shane Money
 7106
not available
Global Innovation Management
 Steven G. Allen
 8114
919/515-5584
Global Innovation Management
 Leigh Shamblin
 7229
not available
Graphic Design
 Denise Gonzales Crisp
 7701
919/515-8361
Higher Education Administration
 Siu-Man Ting
 7801
919/515-6362
Higher Education Administration
 Chad David Hoggan
 7801
919/515-6290
History
 Julia E Rudolph
 8108
919/515-2483
Horticultural Science
 Helen Tyler Kraus
 7609
919/515-1208
Horticultural Science
 Julia L Kornegay
 7609
919/515-1193
Immunology
 Scott M. Laster
 7615
919/515-7958
Industrial Design
 Sharon Melissa Bennett Joines
 7701
919/513-0825
Industrial Engineering
 Yahya Fathi
 7906
919/515-6417
Industrial Engineering
 Michael G. Kay
 7906
919/515-2008
Integrated Manufacturing Systems Engr
 Steven D Jackson
 7915
919/515-3808
Integrated Manufacturing Systems Engr
 Steven G. Allen
 8114
919/515-5584
International Studies
 Heidi H Hobbs
 8102
not available
Landscape Architecture
 Eugene H Bressler
 7701
919/515-8342
Landscape Architecture
 Carla F Delcambre
 7701
919/513-4320
Learning and Teaching in STEM
 Aaron Clark
 7801
919/515-1771
Liberal Studies
 Michael D Garval
 8106
919/260-1768
Marine, Earth, & Atmospheric Sciences
 Jay F Levine
 8208
919/513-6397
Marine, Earth, & Atmospheric Sciences
 Elana L. Leithold
 8208
919/515-7282
Marine, Earth, & Atmospheric Sciences
 Viney Pal Aneja
 8208
919/515-7808
Materials Science & Engineering
 Elizabeth Carol Dickey
 7907
not available
Mathematics
 Pierre Alain Gremaud
 8205
919/515-3085
Mathematics Education
 Aaron Clark
 7801
919/515-1771
Mechanical Engineering
 Paul I Ro
 7910
919/515-5235
Microbial Biotechnology
 Eric S. Miller
 7615
919/513-1368
Microbiology
 Eric S. Miller
 7615
919/513-1368
Nanoengineering
 Claude Lewis Reynolds Jr
 7907
919/515-7622
Natural Resources
 Sarah Timberlake Warren
 8008
919/515-7996
Natural Resources
 Eugene H Bressler
 7701
919/515-8342
Natural Resources
 Yu-Fai Leung
 7106
919/513-3489
Natural Resources
 Thomas J. Smyth
 7619
919/515-2838
Nuclear Engineering
 Korukonda Linga Murty
 7909
919/515-3657
Nutrition
 Jonathan C. Allen
 7624
919/513-2257
Operations Research
 Negash G. Medhin
 8205
not available
Operations Research
 Michael G. Kay
 7906
919/515-2008
Parks, Recreation, Tourism, and Sport Management
 Yu-Fai Leung
 7106
919/513-3489
Physics
 David E Aspnes
 8202
919/515-4261
Physiology
 Paul Edward Mozdziak
 7608
919/515-5544
Plant Biology
 Richard L. Blanton
 7612
919/513-2181
Plant Pathology
 Charles H. Opperman
 7616
919/515-6699
Poultry Science
 John Thomas Brake
 7608
919/515-5060
Psychology
 Lynne Elizabeth Baker-Ward
 7650
919/515-1731
Public Administration
 Jerrell D Coggburn
 8102
919/515-1888
Public Administration
 Branda L Nowell
 8102
517/377-0932
Public Administration
 Bruce McDonald
 8102
not available
Public History
 Julia E Rudolph
 8108
919/515-2483
School Administration
 Siu-Man Ting
 7801
919/515-6362
School Counseling
 Siu-Man Ting
 7801
919/515-6362
Science Education
 Aaron Clark
 7801
919/515-1771
Social Work
 Kim L Stansbury
 7639
not available
Sociology
 Steven J McDonald
 8107
919/515-9028
Soil Science
 Thomas J. Smyth
 7619
919/515-2838
Special Education
 John Kelly Lee
 7801
not available
Specialized Veterinary Medicine
 Kathryn Montgome Meurs
 8401
919/513-6213
Statistics
 Howard D Bondell
 8203
919/515-1914
Statistics
 Roger Woodard
 8203
919/515-1938
Statistics
 Donald Eugene Kemp Martin
 8203
919 5151936
Teacher Education and Learning Sciences
 Jessica Theresa DeCuir-Gunby
 7801
919/513-7669
Teacher Education and Learning Sciences
 John Kelly Lee
 7801
not available
Teaching
 Jessica Theresa DeCuir-Gunby
 7801
919/513-7669
Teaching
 Sarah J Carrier
 7801
919/513-2808
Teaching
 John Kelly Lee
 7801
not available
Technical Communication
 Ann M. Penrose
 8105
919/515-4107
Technical Communication
 Huiling Ding
 8105
not available
Technology Education
 Aaron Clark
 7801
919/515-1771
Textile Chemistry
 Melissa Pasquinelli
 8301
919/515-9426
Textile Engineering
 Melissa Pasquinelli
 8301
919/515-9426
Textile Technology Management
 Stephen Michielsen
 8301
919/515-1414
Textiles
 Yingjiao Xu
 8301
not available
Toxicology
 James C Bonner
 7558
919/515-8615
Training & Development
 Chad David Hoggan
 7801
919/515-6290
Training & Development
 Siu-Man Ting
 7801
919/515-6362
Youth, Family, and Community Sciences
 Kimberly I. Allen
 7606
not available
Zoology
 Harry V Daniels
 7617
919/515-4589
Zoology
 Rebecca Elizabeth Irwin
 7617
not available